Fair Schedule March 2018

The Gulf Coast Renaissance Faire and Pirate Festival Schedule

Notice: Schedule may change - Events may change
Merchants Page     Downloads Page     Entertainers Page

New Renaissance Costumes and More

Mens Mens Medieval Costumes
Womens Womens Medieval Costumes
Kids Kids Medieval Costumes
Shop Renaissance Accessories
Goods Buy Renaissance Products

The Gulf Coast Renaissance Faire Schedule

March 3-4 2018 at Santa Rosa County Fairgrounds Milton, Florida

Fair-Schedule of Events
Fair Schedule March 2018
Notice: Schedule may change - Events may change

 

Kings Stage

Kings Stage

 

10:00 Phoenix Swords

10:30 Michelles Pirate Pups

11:00 Phoenix Swords

11:30 Flying Debris

12:00 Michelles Pirate Pups

12:30 Red McWilliams

1:00 Flying Debris

1:30 Joey 5 Magic

2:00 Flying Debris

2:30 Michelles Pirate Pups

3:00 Red McWilliams

3:30 Phoenix Swords

4:00 Joey 5 Magic

4:30 Drunk N Sailor

5:00 Phonenix Fire Show Farewell

 


 

Pirate Stage

Pirate Stage

 

10:00 Open

10:30 Drunk N Sailor

11:00 Captain Davy Crossbone Pirate Band

11:30 Pirate Raid

12:00 SCA Fight Demos

12:30 Captain Davy Crossbone Pirate Band

1:00 Drunk N Sailor

1:30 Hawthorne Circus Bizarre

2:00 Captain Davy Crossbone Pirate Band

2:30 SCA Fight Demos

3:00 Captain Davy Crossbone Pirate Band

3:30 Pirate Raid

4:00 Captain Davy Crossbone Pirate Band

4:30 Drunk N Sailor

5:00 Go to Kings Stage

 


 

Arabia Stage

Arabia Stage

 

10:00 Open

10:30 Magic Fairy Dancers - Sunday Only

11:00 Baklava Bellydance

11:30 Phoenix Bellydance

12:00 Open

12:30 Raq Garden Bellydance

1:00 Gypsy Chicks

1:30 Gypsy Chicks - Saturday Only

1:30 Magic Fairy Dancers - Sunday Only

2:00 Baklava Bellydance

2:30 Raq Garden Bellydance

3:00 Baklava Bellydance

3:30 Phoenix Bellydance - Saturday Only

3:30 Magic Fairy Dancers - Sunday Only

4:00 Baklava Bellydance

4:30 Gypsy Chicks

5:00 Open

 


 

Feast Stage

Feast Stage

 

10:00 Open

10:30 Kracker Dan Minstrels

11:00 Red Mcwilliams

11:30 Joey 5 Magic

12:00 Open

12:30 SE Teen Shakespeare

1:00 Drunk N Sailor

1:30 Kracker Dan Minstrels

2:00 Joey 5 Magic

2:30 Kracker Dan Minstrels

3:00 SE Teen Shakespeare

3:30 Kracker Dan Minstrels

4:00 Red Mcwilliams

4:30 Kracker Dan Minstrels

 


 

Joust Stage

JoustStage

 

12:00 Knight of Valor Jousting

4:00 Knight of Valor Jousting

 


 

Lane Performers

Lane Performers

 

Blacksmith Demos at 11:00, 12:00, 2:00, 3:00 each day

John Black Knight King

King Andrew

Babin Family Puppetry

Todd Key as Tree Man

Red Mcwilliams

Normans of the Southern Sun Norman Camp

Dark Stilter

Naughty Stilter

Gabriel Majeure

Merlin

ESCC Renaissance Choir (Sat only)

King Rollen

Queen Ashly's Story Time

Royal Rouge & Renegades (Pirate King and Queen)

Arik Christpher and Capt. Cathy as Robin Hood n Co.

<

Download Map of Events - JPG  

download map of events


Sponsors

Law Offices of Steven E. Melei PA
Steve Melei Law Office  
Trader Steve's Guns
Trader Steves Gun Shop  

Arabia Stage

The Gulf Coast Renaissance Faire and Pirate Festival Schedule